File
Modern renovated ground-floor property with spacious terrace in Colònia de Sant Jordi
Colonia de Sant Jordi - REF. 1187
92 m2 90 m2 3 2
sale: 449,000 €
Description

Ground-floor property for sale in Colònia de Sant Jordi, located in the very center of the town, on a quiet street and just 3 minutes’ walk from the sea, with all services within walking distance.

Originally a commercial space, the property has been carefully converted into a residential home and fully renovated with high-quality materials. The result is a contemporary home with clean lines, designed with a focus on comfort, functionality, and natural light.

It offers 92 m² of built space, distributed across three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and a spacious open-plan living and dining area. The property is complemented by a private terrace of approximately 90 m², an exceptional outdoor space that adds versatility and openness to the home.

A unique property, ready to move into, combining modern design, high construction quality, and a privileged location in one of the most sought-after areas in the south of Mallorca.

Features
Sale Price 449,000 €
Price/m² 4,880
Construction year 1991
Constructed area 92 m2
Usable floor space 182 m2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Terrace
Air conditioning
Energy Rating In process
Electricity
Water
Efficiency scales

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: